Skip to content

Castor Oil

$11.95

Notify me when back in stock

Castor oil is made from seeds of the castor bean plant, and has numerous health benefits. It’s composition leads to it being a powerful cosmetic for dealing with acne, reducing fine lines and wrinkles and keeping skin smooth by creating a protective barrier. Castor oil has anti-inflammatory properties for treatment of swelling in joints and tissues as well as treating eczema and psoriasis. Due to the high fatty acids and Vitamin E, Castor oil can be used as an emulsifier in body butters, creams, soaps and lotions. Can soften the scalp to treat dandruff and promote hair growth.

Key Benefits 


Hydration 

Anti-inflammatory

Scalp repair 

Anti-arthritic 

Ingredients


100% Ricinus Communis


Origin 


India